Further, it is likely that criminal charges may be filed under such circumstances. of Incorporation, Shareholders The executor will have to provide all heirs with information about the condition of the estate, including: What debts have been paid. If you have concerns that merit the removal of an executor, the probate attorneys at Romano & Sumner can review the estate and the actions (or omissions) of the executor and help you put together a plan of action. For more than two decades Klenk Law has focused only on Estate Law. See OCGA 15-9-30 (a) (2) ("Probate courts have authority, unless otherwise provided by law, to exercise original, exclusive, and general jurisdiction [over] [t]he granting of letters testamentary The executor favors one beneficiary of the estate over the others, and as a result, is treating the other beneficiaries unfairly. It can not and should not be substituted for proper legal representation.